Image One Image Two Image Two Image Two

Sunflower oil

 

Sunflower oil - sunflower oil represents the product of a phytogenesis which is received from seeds of sunflower. It is richly valuable with organic compounds like no saturated fatty acids and saturated fatty acids. Also it is used in cosmetic and pharmaceutical industry. The margarine and cooking fats are made from sunflower oil (by hydrogenating) . Sunflower oil is applied in case canned food production, in soap manufacture and also in paint and varnish industry.